Posted on

Dean’s lists

Dean’s lists Dean’s lists

The following students were named to their respective school’s Dean’s List for the fall term:

Centre College

Laconia — Sydney Milliner

DePauw University

Corydon — Karson Cecil

New Salisbury — Katherine McIntosh

Franklin College

Corydon — Isaac Gleitz

Indiana University Southeast

Corydon — Rebeca A. Baker, Kelcie Byrd, Alizae N. Claxton, Ayden M. Dunaway, Makenzie R. Emily, Olivia L. Ferriell, Sara L. Fravel, Ashley Griffith, Levi C. Hammer, Alexandra L. Harris, Ben R. Herman, Courtney R. Hopper, Kayla Lawton, Haley N. Leffler, Mitchell Lockhart, Hannah N. Marshall, Harlee R. Megnin, Kelsey N. Miller, Nicole R. Nance, Samuel K. Nance, Mallory E. Ness, Abby E. Olivier, Alexis C. Orme, Leleanna C. Ott, Hailee E. Parsons, Leslie A. Rice, Alec N. Saulman, Lanna M. Shaffer, Gabriel L. Stockwell, Byron W. Wilkins, Eric G. Wise, Teaunna L. Wise

Crandall — Zoe L. Akers

Depauw — Zac Clifton, Ashley Edwards, Sierra D. Simler

Elizabeth — Luke A. Duncan, Alyssa B. Pumphrey, Sheldon Shaffer

English — Lexie L. Fraime, Claudia S. Fraze, Sadie Roll, Addy M. Simpson

Fredericksburg — Seth Goode, Chelsey N. Gramlin

Georgetown — Alyssa M. Akerman, Jordan Z. Bales, Zachary R. Bent, Abby M. Bigler, Ryan M. Boyd, Mikayla M. Cline, Erin E. Coulson, Logan K. Foley, Jason E. Forbes, Kristin Foster, Kaitie L. Garing, Clayton M. Gulley, Joshua Hotaling, Annie L. Hunchman, Emma J. Kerr, Carmen E. Kurk, Destiny S. Love, Skyler A. Mavros, Blaine A. Miller, Kristen A. Moore, Audrey F. Munford, Izzy K. Niece, Reesa E. Rennirt, Gary S. Ruark, Lindsey M. Scoggins, Luke Spine, Julia L. Verdouw, Allese R. Veteto, Bailey E. Warren, Taylor R. Willhoite

Hardinsburg — Blaine M. Blevins

Laconia — Kaitlyn D. Green, Lexie Knear

Lanesville — Emma M. Briscoe, Rachel M. Cain, Natalie E. Cornwell, Matthew H. Geer, Samuel C. Haney, Katelynn A. Harrison, Janice M. Henderson, Sarah M. Inman, Maggie F. Korte, Robyn L. MacKenzie, Nathanael L. Mann, Rachel E. Miller, Brandon L. Miniard, Kayla L. Smith
Leavenworth — Noah W. Talley

Mauckport — Abigail E. Miller

Milltown — Teresa M. Saling

New Salisbury — James T. Abell, Levi J. Bowers, Clarissa Cockrell, Jacqueline I. Corbin, Hannah M. Davis, Sydney L. King, Tyler Oakley, Jenna R. Previtera, Andrew M. Weston

Palmyra — Sera J. Drexler, Emily N. Mattingly, Andrea J. Walker

Ramsey — Kelly A. Davis, Makenzie R. Martin, Jada M. Peyton, Carson A. Wetzel

Purdue University

Marengo — Alexander Andrews

Sullivan University

Corydon — Zoe Saulman

University of the
Cumberlands

Corydon — Anneliese Hale

University of Evansville

Corydon -— Daniel Setton, Elizabeth Siverly

Depauw — Ellie Cassidy, Ever Gowins

Elizabeth — Annabelle Faith

Georgetown — Macy Campbell, Jacob Rosenbaum

Marengo — Emily McMonigle

Milltown — Steven Engel

New Salisbury — Evan Book

University of Iowa

Corydon — Samantha Murray

University of Kentucky

Corydon — Fiona Winkel

Western Kentucky
University

Ramsey — Ariel Renee Camm

LATEST NEWS