Posted on

Hammerheads top rival South

The Harrison County Hammerheads defeated their rivals to the south, South Harrison, 787-316 in a dual meet at Harrison Poolside Park on July 10. Both teams will compete in the end-of-the-year Swim Champs event on Saturday at West Clark.
Boys team scores: 1. Harrison County Swim Team 787, South Harrison Swim Team 316
Individual results:
10-under girls 100 freestyle ‘ 1. Harvey (HC) 1:32.67, 2. Schmidt (HC), 3. Tostaine (CH), 4. Hofman (SH);
10-under boys 100 freestyle ‘ 1. Lyell (HC) 1:35.56, 2. Vankleef (HC);
11-12 girls 100 freestyle ‘ 1. Clary (SH) 1:26.70, 2. Hawhee (HC), 3. Farrell (HC), 4. Brann (HC), 5. Klingsmith (SH), 6. Lashley (SH);
11-12 boys 100 freestyle ‘ 1. Horstman (HC) 1:37.46, 2. Michel (HC), 3. Bratcher (HC);
13-14 girls 100 freestyle ‘ 1. Saulman (HC) 1:05.14, 2. Lyell (HC), 3. Davis (HC);
13-14 boys 100 freestyle ‘ 1. Davis (HC) 1:10.56, 2. Brann (HC), 3. Day (HC);
15-18 girls 100 freestyle ‘ 1. Smith (HC) 1:04.62, 2. Frederick (HC), 3. Pease (SH);
15-18 boys 100 freestyle ‘ 1. Ettinger (HC) 1:02.54, 2. Cunningham (SH), 3. Satori (HC), 4. Schreck (SH), 5. Bratcher (HC);
8-under girls 100 medley relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Wolfe, Pierce, Hawhee, Stewart) 2:25.84;
8-under boys 100 medley relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Brann, Strange, Saulman, Stull) 2:08.44, 2. South Harrison;
10-under girls 100 medley relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Seitz, S. Austin, Durham, A. Austin) 1:34.78, 2. Harrison County;
10-under boys 100 medley relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Vankleef, Lyell, Brann, Radice) 2:03.21;
11-12 girls 200 medley relay ‘ 1. South Harrison 2:03.21, 2. Harrison County, 3. South Harrison, 4. Harrison County;
13-14 girls 200 medley relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Lyell, Churchill, Saulman, Swisher) 2:30.54;
15-18 girls 200 medley relay ‘ 1. South Harrison (Pease, Schreck, Clary, Cox) 2:58.55, 2. Harrison County;
15-18 boys 200 medley relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Ettinger, Satori, Murray, Bratcher) 2:22.39, 2. South Harrison;
6-under girls 25 backstroke ‘ 1. Love (HC) 28.44, 2. Saulman (HC), 3. Blessinger (HC), 4. Faith (SH), 5. Tostaine (SH);
6-under boys 25 backstroke ‘ 1. Stull (HC) 36.93, 2. Overlook (SH);
8-under girls 25 backstroke ‘ 1. Hawhee (HC) 25.79, 2. Thomas (HC), 3. Caskey (SH), 4. Ray (SH), 5. Stewart (HC);
8-under boys 25 backstroke ‘ 1. Saulman (HC) 28.65, 2. Strange (HC), 3. Brann (HC), 4. Deatrick (SH);
10-under girls 25 backstroke ‘ 1. Seitz (HC) 22.76, 2. Faith (SH), 3. Austin (HC), 4. Bond (SH), 5. Hofman (SH), 6. Molnar (HC);
10-under boys 25 backstroke ‘ 1. Hertle (SH) 39.29, 2. Radice (HC);
10-under girls 50 backstroke ‘ 1. Stull (HC) 48.18, 2. Harvey (HC), 3. Schmidt (HC), 4. Tostaine (SH);
10-under boys 50 backstroke ‘ 1. Brann (HC) 1:04.72, 2. Vankleef (HC);
11-12 girls 50 backstroke ‘ 1. Clary (SH) 46.09, 2. Brann (HC), 3. Farrell (HC), 4. Klingsmith (SH), 5. Lashley (SH), 6. Forest (HC);
11-12 boys 50 backstroke ‘ 1. Austin (HC) 52.86, 2. Lashley (SH), 3. Bratcher (HC), 4. Michel (HC);
13-14 girls 50 backstroke ‘ 1. Saulman (HC) 33.91, 2. Churchill (HC), 3. Lyell (HC);
13-14 boys 50 backstroke ‘ 1. Brown (SH) 42.19, 2. Day (HC), 3. Brann (HC);
15-18 girls 50 backstroke ‘ 1. Schwartz (HC) 42.64, 2. Cox (SH), 3. Pease (SH), 4. Brann (HC);
15-18 boys 50 backstroke ‘ 1. Ettinger (HC) 32.85, 2. Bishop (SH), 3. Schreck (SH), 4. Bratcher (HC);
8-under girls 25 breaststroke ‘ 1. Pierce (HC) 32.65, 2. Saulman (HC), 3. Thomas (HC), 4. Caskey (SH), 5. Faith (SH), 6. Tostaine (SH);
8-under boys 25 breaststroke ‘ 1. Tostaine (SH) 28.47, 2. Saulman (HC), 3. Strange (HC), 4. Keith (SH), 5. Deatrick (SH);
10-under girls 25 breaststroke ‘ 1. Harvey (HC) 25.73, 2. Austin (HC), 3. Durham (HC), 4. Lillpop (SH), 5. Bond (SH);
10-under boys 25 breaststroke ‘ 1. Hertle (SH) 43.96;
10-under girls 50 breaststroke ‘ 1. Austin (HC) 52.39, 2. Schmidt (HC), 3. Strange (HC), 4. Tostaine (SH);
10-under boys 50 breaststroke ‘ 1. Lyell (HC) 1:04.48, 2. Vankleef (HC);
11-12 girls 50 breaststroke ‘ 1. Saulman (HC) 44.12, 2. Klingsmith (SH), 3. Lashley (SH), 4. Hofman (SH), 5. Hawkins (HC);
11-12 boys 50 breaststroke ‘ 1. Lashley (SH) 50.37, 2. Horstman (HC);
13-14 girls 50 breaststroke ‘ 1. Schreck (SH) 41.06, 2. Peyton (HC), 3. Churchill (HC), 4. Lyell (HC);
13-14 boys 50 breaststroke ‘ 1. Davis (HC) 41.80;
15-18 girls 50 breaststroke ‘ 1. Lilly (HC) 38.87, 2. Walk (HC), 3. Cox (SH), 4. Pease (SH), 5. Brann (HC);
15-18 boys 50 breaststroke ‘ 1. Murray (HC) 34.40, 2. Schreck (SH), 3. Satori (HC), 4. Bishop (SH);
8-under girls 25 butterfly ‘ 1. Hawhee (HC) 28.72, 2. Pierce (HC);
8-under boys 25 butterfly ‘ 1. Saulman (HC) 28.22, 2. Strange (HC), 3. Tostaine (SH), 4. Deatrick (SH), 5. Keith (SH);
10-under girls 25 butterfly ‘ 1. Durham (HC) 24.79, 2. Austin (HC), 3. Lillpop (SH), 4. Hofman (SH), 5. Bond (SH);
10-under boys 25 butterfly – 1. Hertle (SH) 37.01;
10-under girls 50 butterfly ‘ 1. Stull (HC) 53.48, 2. Seitz (HC), 3. Tostaine (SH), 4. Strange (HC);
10-under boys 50 butterfly ‘ 1. Lyell (HC);
11-12 girls 50 butterfly ‘ 1. Clary (SH) 40.59, 2. Day (HC), 3. Farrell (HC), 4. Hawhee (HC), 5. Hofman (SH);
11-12 boys 50 butterfly ‘ 1. Austin (HC) 55.16;
13-14 girls 50 butterfly ‘ 1. Saulman (HC) 30.61, 2. Schreck (SH), 3. Peyton (HC), 4. Faulkenburg (HC);
13-14 boys 50 butterfly ‘ 1. Davis (HC) 37.36, 2. Brown (SH), 3. Brann (HC);
15-18 girls 50 butterfly ‘ 1. Schaffer (HC) 38.99, 2. Frederick (HC), 3. Cox (SH), 4. Walk (HC);
15-18 boys 50 butterfly ‘ 1. Ettinger (HC) 30.53, 2. Satori (HC), 3. Murray (HC), 4. Cunningham (SH);
6-under girls 25 freestyle ‘ 1. Love (HC) 20.94, 2. Saulman (HC), 3. Blessinger (HC), 4. Faith (SH), 5. Coomer (SH), 6. Ray (SH);
6-under boys 25 freestyle ‘ 1. Stull (HC) 35.02, 2. Overlock (SH);
8-under girls 25 freestyle ‘ 1. Pierce (HC) 20.66, 2. Hawhee (HC), 3. Caskey (SH), 4. Tostaine (SH), 5. Ray (SH);
8-under boys 25 freestyle ‘ 1. Tostaine (SH) 22.39, 2. Saulman (HC), 3. Strange (HC), 4. Keith (SH), 5. Deatrick (SH);
10-under girls 25 freestyle ‘ 1. Durham (HC) 19.51, 2. Austin (HC), 3. Molnar (HC);
10-under boys 25 freestyle ‘ 1. Radice (HC) 34.25;
10-under girls 50 freestyle – 1. Stull (HC) 42.29, 2. Seitz (HC), 3. Strange (HC), 4. Bond (SH), 5. Lillpop (SH), 6. Faith (SH);
10-under boys 50 freestyle ‘ 1. Brann (HC) 44.12, 2. Vankleef (HC), 3. Hertle (SH);
11-12 girls 50 freestyle ‘ 1. Saulman (HC) 36.30, 2. Clary (SH), 3. Hofman (SH), 4. Hoehn (HC), 5. Schwartz (HC);
11-12 boys 50 freestyle ‘ 1. Lashley (SH) 42.70, 2. Michel (HC), 3. Bratcher (HC);
13-14 girls 50 freestyle ‘ 1. Schreck (SH) 33.87, 2. Churchill (HC), 3. Davis (HC), 4. Peyton (HC);
13-14 boys 50 freestyle ‘ 1. Brown (SH) 33.22, 2. Day (HC);
15-18 girls 50 freestyle ‘ 1. Smith (HC) 27.70, 2. Lilly (HC), 3. Pease (SH), 4. Cox (SH), 5. Brann (HC);
15-18 boys 50 freestyle ‘ 1. Satori (HC) 32.22, 2. Bishop (SH), 3. Cunningham (SH), 4. Bratcher (HC);
8-under girls 100 freestyle relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Saulman, Love, Pierce, Hawhee) 1:29.44, 2. Harrison County, 3. South Harrison;
8-under boys 100 freestyle relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Saulman, Brann, Stull, Strange) 1:50.65, 2. South Harrison;
10-under girls 100 IM ‘ 1. Harvey (HC) 1:44.77, 2. Austin (HC), 3. Schmidt (HC), 4. Lillpop (SH), 5. Hofman (SH);
10-under boys 100 IM ‘ 1. Lyell (HC) 1:52.04, 2. Brann (HC);
11-12 girls 100 IM ‘ 1. Day (HC) 1:32.40, 2. Lilly (HC), 3. Hawhee (HC), 4. Klingsmith (SH), 5. Hofman (SH), 6. Lashley (SH);
11-12 boys 100 IM – 1. Lashley (SH) 1:52.96, 2. Austin (HC);
13-14 girls 100 IM ‘ 1. Schreck (SH) 1:29.28, 2. Peyton (HC), 3. Swisher (HC), 4. Faulkenburg (HC);
13-14 boys 100 IM ‘ 1. Davis (HC) 1:21.02, 2. Brown (SH), 3. Brann (HC);
15-18 girls 100 IM ‘ 1. Lilly (HC) 1:24.04, 2. Schaffer (HC), 3. Schwartz (HC);
15-18 boys 100 IM ‘ 1. Ettinger (HC) 1:13.79, 2. Murray (HC), 3. Schreck (SH), 4. Cunningham (SH), 5. Bishop (SH), 6. Bratcher (HC);
10-under girls 100 freestyle relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Stull, Strange, Durham, Schmidt) 1:18.76, 2. Harrison County, 3. South Harrison;
10-under boys 100 freestyle relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Vankleef, Radice, Brann, Lyell) 1:45.95;
11-12 girls 200 freestyle relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Saulman, Thomas, Day, Lilly) 2:32.54, 2. Harrison County, 3. South Harrison, 4. Harrison County;
11-12 boys 200 freestyle relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Austin, Horstman, Michel, Bratcher) 3:24.36;
13-14 girls 200 freestyle relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Peyton, Faulkenburg, Davis, Saulman) 2:29.87;
15-18 girls 200 freestyle relay ‘ 1. Harrison County (Lilly, Schaffer, Schwartz, Smith) 2:14.92, 2. Harrison County, 3. South Harrison;
15-18 boys 200 freestyle relay ‘ 1. South Harrison (Sellers, Bishop, Cunningham, Schreck) 3:46.00.
Click for photo gallery

LATEST NEWS